Skip to content
NIL DEALS

More deals. Properly valued. Fully compliant.

Every NIL deal on The Good Game® is priced from today's market, checked against the rules before anyone signs, and paid through the passport. Participants earn. Brands reach them. Your program stays clear.

Darius Hale · Football · QB · KU · Junior
418K followers5.6% engagement
Summit Sports Co.
Regional · Apparel
Summer campaign · 3-mo term
Deliverables & line values
Instagram Post
4 posts × $12,500
$50,000
Instagram Reel
2 reels × $17,500
$35,000
TikTok Video
3 videos × $10,000
$30,000
Instagram Story
8 stories × $5,000
$40,000
Clinic Appearance · Summer Elite Camp · Thu
1 clinic × $25,000
$25,000
Total
$180,000
Fair value$170,000 to $190,000 within range
94 out of 100
Deal Score
Low risk

Everyone in the deal gets what they came for.

An NIL deal has three sides, and most tools serve one. Here the participant, the brand, and the school are all in the same deal, from the first number to the last signature.

Participants earn.

See offers, sign, and get paid from the passport, with the paperwork already done.

Darius Hale
Football · Junior
Paid· $180,000
Brands reach the right participants.

A defensible number in minutes, a deal sheet ready to send, and a clear answer on whether it will pass review.

Summit Sports Co.
Regional · Apparel
Deal sheet sent ·Executed
Programs stay clear.

Every deal carries the school's compliance office as a signer and the disclosure the rules require.

Compliance Office
K. Ortiz
Signed· disclosure on file

A deal you can defend.

Cars have a blue book value. Now NIL deals do. Every deal is priced from today's market through a proprietary valuation matrix weighting the participant, the market, the brand, and the terms. Not last year's deals, not a guess. The math is on the page, and the number moves as the deal changes.

Researched, not guessed.

Deep research agents pull the participant's current reach, engagement, and market context, so the number starts from today, not from last season's deals.

Darius Hale
Football · QB · KU · Junior
418K followers5.6% engagementRegionalApparel
Researched by GG
Weighted by the matrix.

Every factor that moves the number, weighted the same way for every deal. The weights are ours; the result is on the page for anyone to check.

FactorInputMultiplier
SportFootball
Class yearJunior
ConferencePower conference
Brand tierRegional
ExclusivityNone
TerritoryRegional
base × participant × market × brand × termsweights proprietary
Scored before anyone signs.

The Deal Score is the likelihood the deal clears compliance review, computed while it's built from the participant's eligibility, the school's own approval history, the buyer's relationship to the program, and the rules that apply.

Deal Score 94 out of 100
Low risk
Eligibility verified on passport
Age 18 or older
Buyer not university-associated
Reporting over threshold, reporting note added
If the buyer were a collective: disclosure added · score 88.

The passport is why the score is trustworthy: identity, eligibility, and age are verified once and carried into every deal.

How a deal moves.

One deal sheet, start to finish. It is drafted with the number live, sent to the three people who have to sign, locked when they have, reported with the paperwork attached, and paid where it was signed. No one chases a PDF.

Darius Hale × Summit Sports Co.
Summer campaign · 3-mo term · $180,000
Drafted
Ready
Sent
Executed
Instagram Post4 × $12,500$50,000
Instagram Reel2 × $17,500$35,000
TikTok Video3 × $10,000$30,000
Instagram Story8 × $5,000$40,000
Clinic Appearance1 × $25,000$25,000
Total$180,000
Fair value $170,000 to $190,000 within range
Darius Hale × Summit Sports Co.
Summer campaign · 3-mo term · $180,000
Drafted
Ready
Sent
Executed
Instagram Post4 × $12,500$50,000
Instagram Reel2 × $17,500$35,000
TikTok Video3 × $10,000$30,000
Instagram Story8 × $5,000$40,000
Clinic Appearance1 × $25,000$25,000
Total$180,000
Fair value $170,000 to $190,000 within range
Darius Hale × Summit Sports Co.
Summer campaign · 3-mo term · $180,000
Sent · Jul 7
Ready
Sent
Executed
Student-Athlete
Darius Hale
Link sent
Brand Representative
M. Alvarez, Summit Sports Co.
Link sent
School / Compliance
K. Ortiz
Link sent
Each signer has their own hosted link30 days
Darius Hale × Summit Sports Co.
Summer campaign · 3-mo term · $180,000
Executed · Jul 9
Ready
Sent
Executed
Student-Athlete
Darius Hale
Signed
Jul 8
Brand Representative
M. Alvarez, Summit Sports Co.
Signed
Jul 9
School / Compliance
K. Ortiz
Signed
Jul 9
Locked · nothing changes without moving it back$180,000
Darius Hale × Summit Sports Co.
Summer campaign · 3-mo term · $180,000
Reported · Jul 10
Ready
Sent
Executed
Submitted for reviewJul 10
Reporting note attached
Disclosure · buyer relationship attached
Executed deal sheet attached
Deal Score 94 · Low riskSigned by all three
Darius Hale × Summit Sports Co.
Summer campaign · 3-mo term · $180,000
Paid · Jul 17
Ready
Sent
Executed
Darius Hale
Worker Clearance
Summit Sports Co.
Summer campaign
$180,000
Paid Jul 17
1099
Tax year on file
ready

Every deal priced right, cleared first, and paid where it was signed.